Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Frankincense, Pure Essential Oil (9327)

£9.95
SKU:
9327
Quantity:

Product Description

Steam distillation of the gum resin of the plant. Fresh terpeney top note and warm rich sweet balsamic undertone. Excellent for dry and mature skin. Anti-wrinkle, when added to creams and carrier oils. Useful during meditation. A useful oil during the winter months to use on a vapouriser and as an inhalent. In ancient Egypt, Frankincense was used in rejuvenating face masks, cosmetics and perfumes. Properties: Rejuvenating, stress releasing, relaxing, calming, antiseptic, astringent. DILUTE TO 5% OR LESS IN A CARRIER OIL BEFORE SKIN APPLICATION. KEEP OUT OF EYES. DO NOT SWALLOW.

Customers also viewed

Related Products

Click the button below to add the Frankincense, Pure Essential Oil (9327) to your wish list.